Stingrays July 21-22 swimming results

Send to a friend

Send this article to a friend.

Swift Current ACT/UCT Stingrays Summer Swim Club

Swift Current Results – Sunday July 22nd

7-8 Girls

Daisy Dyck – 11th 50 metre Freestyle; 12th 25m Backstroke; 13th 25m Free.

Kerri-Lee Anderson – 1st 25m Butterfly; 2nd 25m Breaststroke; 2nd 50m Free; 2nd 25m Free; 3rd 100m Individual Medley.

Veda Gottselig – 1st 25m Breast; 1st 25m Back; 1st 100m IM; 4th 25m Free.

Katie Hudec – 4th 25m Fly; 5th 25m Breast; 7th 25m Free; 8th 25m Back.

Kara Johner – 10th 50m Free; 14th 25m Free.

Madison Koch – 14th 25m Back; 17th 25m Free.

9-10 Girls.

Autumn Nimegeers – 2nd 25m Fly; 2nd 25m Breast; 4th 25m Free; 5th 100m IM; 6th 50m Free.

Reilly Kelln – 1st 25m Back; 5th 25m Fly; 6th 100m IM; 7th 25m Free; 8th 50m Free.

Jacksyn Schultz – 10th 25m Breast; 12th 100m IM; 14th 25m Back; 15th 50m Free; 17th 25m Free.

Emily Reid – 12th 25m Fly; 12th 25m Back; 16th 25m Free.

Hope Dyck – 9th 25m Back; 12th 25m Breast; 17th 50m Free; 17th 50m Free.

Ashleigh DeClare – 13th 25m Back; 14th 50m Free; 15th 25m Breast; 15th 25m Free.

11-12 Girls

Taylor Dickie – 2nd 50m Breast; 3rd 100m Free; 3rd 50m Back; 4th 100m IM; 5th 25m Free.

Kendra Sundquist – 3rd 50m Breast; 5th 100m IM; 6th 100m Free; 6th 50m Back; 9th 50m Fly.

Phoenix Ries – 7th 50m Breast; 11th 50m Fly; 11th 50m Back; 14th 100m Free; 15th 100m IM.

Mackenzie Kelln – 1st 50m Fly; 1st 50m Free; 1st 25m Free; 1st 100m IM; 2nd 100m Free.

Danika Messer – 4th 50m Free; 5th 50m Back; 7th 100m Free; 10th 50m Fly; 10th 100m IM.

13-14 Girls

Kazennya Anderson – 3rd 50m Fly; 5th 50m Back; 6th 25m Free; 7th 50m Free; 8th 100m IM.

15 - 17 Girls

Kylana Sundquist – 2nd 100m Free; 2nd 50m Free; 2nd 50m Back; 3rd 50m Breast; 3rd 100m IM.

18 & Over Girls

Hailey Paul – 1st 50m Breast; 1st 50m Free; 1st 50m Back; 1st 25m Free; 1st 100m IM.

Hillary Strain – 1st 50m Fly; 2nd 50m Breast; 2nd 50m Free; 2nd 25m Free; 2nd 100m IM.

7-8 Boys

Zachary Schneider – 8th 50m Free; 8th 25m Free.

Charlie Pawluk – 9th 25m Free; 10th 50m Free.

9-10 Boys

Jonathon Lebel – 2nd 25m Breast; 2nd 25m Free; 2nd 100m IM; 3rd 50m Free; 4th 25m Fly.

Ghrandozz Aguilar – 2nd 25m Back; 3rd 25m Fly; 4th 50m Free; 4th 25m Free.

11-12 Boys

Damion Weber – 4th 50m Breast; 4th 50m Back; 4th 25m Free; 4th 100m IM.

Jackson Schneider – 5th 50m Breast; 6th 50m Back; 6th 25m Free; 8th 50m Free

Theo Messer – 1st 25m Free; 1st 100m IM; 2nd 50m Fly; 2nd 50m Breast; 2nd 50m Free.

13-14 Boys

Brett Lebel – 2nd 25m Free; 3rd 100m IM; 4th 100m Free; 4th 50m Breast; 4th 50m Free.

Quin LaDouceur – 2nd 50m Back; 5th 50m Fly; 5th 50m Free; 5th 100m IM; 6th 100m Free.

Braedon Dyck – 3rd 25m Free; 3rd 50m Breast; 4th 50m Back; 7th 100m Free; 8th 50m Free.

Dominick Lucyk – 4th 25m Free; 6th 50m Back; 10th 50m Free.

Brayden Olfert – 4th 50m Fly; 4th 100m IM; 5th 50m Breast; 7th 50m Free.

Assiniboia Results – Saturday July 21st

7-8 Girls

Veda Gottselig - 4th 50m Free, 2nd 50m Back, 1st 100m IM.

9-10 Girls

Autumn Nimegeers - 4th 25m Free, 5th 50m Fly, 7th 50m Free, 10th 50m Back, 7th 100m IM.

Reilly Kelln - 12th 25m Free, 6th 50m Fly, 7th 50m Breast, 9th 50m Free, 4th 50m Back, 8th 100m IM.

11-12 Girls

Mackenzie Kelln - 1st 25 m Free, 2nd 200m IM, 1st 100m Fly, 1st 100m Free, 1st 200m Free, 1st 100m IM.

13-14 Boys

Quin LaDouceur - 7th 25m Free, 3rd 100m Fly, 4th 100m Breast, 7th 100m Free, 2nd 100m Back, 7th 100m IM.

Watrous Results – Saturday July 21st

11-12 Girls

Kendra Sundquist - 1st 200m Free, 2nd 100m Breast, 2nd 100m Free, 3rd 100m Back, 1st 200m IM.

Danika Messer - 2nd 50m Fly, 6th 100m Breast, 4th 100m Free, 2nd 200m Back, 2nd 50m Free, 4th 200m IM.

15 - 17 Girls

Kylana Sundquist - 1st 50m Fly, 5th 100m Breast, 2nd 100m Free, 2nd 100m Back, 3rd 50m Free, 2nd 200m IM.

Organizations: Swift Current Stingrays Swim Club, Swim Saskatchewan

Geographic location: Swift Current

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Thanks for voting!

Top of page

Comments

Comments